Header image for Auctioneers' Association of Alberta
Hello Guest Login

Association Executives


TITLE NAME and LOCATION PHONE#
PRESIDENT
Dale Menzak, Vegreville (780) 632-9851
VICE-PRESIDENT Wade Michener, Calgary (403) 226-0405
SECRETARY/TREASURER Lorraine Klepper, Red Deer (403) 340-2070
DIRECTORS Pete Conway, Innisfree (780) 592-2360
  Darrell Domes, Calgary (403) 276-3375
  Rod Burnett, Kelowna, B.C. (250) 308-8185
  Bill Henke, Langley, B.C. (604) 888-9536
  Justin Mayer, Drayton Valley (780) 898-5603
  Jason Philp, Didsbury (403) 910-0623
  Joe Perlich, Lethbridge (403) 635-0310
  Andrew Reeleder, Bentley (403) 848-1260
  Mickey Spencer, Fort Saskatchewan (780) 556-1831
  Tracy Pollard, Edmonton (780) 459-5875
 
COMMITTEE NAME  
AMVIC
Wade Michener
 
Archives Andrew Reeleder,  
BC Representative
Bill Henke
 
Canadian Liaison
Pete Conway  
Charitables Wayne Orsten  
Finance & Investment  John Arnold
 
Education Joe Perlich & Justin Mayer
 
Legislative John Arnold,Dale Menzak
 
Membership & Nominating Tracy Pollard & Jason Philp
 
Surety Ron Sekura
 
Tyro Pete Conway, Rod Burnett & Tracy Pollard

Web Page Darrell Domes & Jason Philp
2019 Convention Joe Perlich & Wayne Orsten
All Around Canadian Championships and Bid Catching
Joe Perlich & Mickey Spencer
 
2020 Convention Ron Sekura & Justin Mayer
 

Left to Right Back: Tyler Ruttan, Pete Conway, Wade Michener, Joe Perlich, Jeff Van Wert, Dave Johnson, Darrell Domes, Andrew Reeleder, Cody Hayes
Front: Dale Menzak, Lorraine Klepper, John Arnold

  PAST PRESIDENTS YEAR
  John Arnold
2016-2017
  Don Montgomery
2014-2015
  John Perlich
2011-2013
  Robert Lind
2010-2011
  Brad Neal 2008-2009
  Wayne Orsten 2006-2007
  Ron Victor 2004-2005
  Colin Spencer 2002-2003
  Dave Sharp 2000-2001
  Ron Sekura 1998-1999
  Edgar Paras 1996-1997
  Linda Baggaley 1994-1995
  Larry Graham 1992-1993
  Delton Wolff 1990-1991
  Catherine Clausen 1989
  Wes Spencer 1987-1988
  Frank Hall 1986
  Ron Sim 1985
  Frank McInenly 1984
  Bob Balog 1983
  Jim Schlenker 1982
  Norm Moore 1981
  Keith Erdmann 1980
  Bob Smithens 1979
  Scott Hunter 1978
  Karl Zajes 1977
  Joe Perlich 1976
  Bud Haynes 1975
  Les Handley 1974
  Larry Irvine 1973
  John Allen 1971-1972
  Roy Campbell 1970
  Tony Perlich 1969
  Mike Lawrence 1968
  Garfield Ogilvie 1967
  Don H.Hutton 1966
  Earl Galvin 1965
  Walter Kitt 1964
  Vern Scown 1962-1963
  Earl Lanyon 1960-1961
  Keith Sim 1959
  Frank Gwartney 1958
  J.C.Robertson 1957
  Ted Newby 1955-1956
  Alec Sim 1953 -1954
  Don Ball 1952
  Archie Boyce 1948-1951
  C.S.Smith 1947
  Joseph H.Reed 1946
  Clarence Damron 1942-1945
  Arthur Mitchell 1935-1941


Upcoming Auctions

Crime Stoppers

Footer image for Auctioneers' Association of Alberta